Home / VISITOR

VISITOR

Every year, millions of people visit Canada to discover and enjoy what this wonderful country has to offer. Before you plan your visit, you should find out if you need a visa to enter Canada and meet certain requirements.

Tourist Visa

Weather you like mountains, oceans, cultural activities, festivals, or just visiting new places and meeting new people, from coast to coast Canada is filled with amazing adventures just waiting for you.

Integra Immigration will guide through the right path!

Requirements

  • Valid travel document (passport)
  • Good health
  • Proof of strong ties to your home country
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover your stay in Canada
  • Temporary resident visa (if applicable)
  • Medical exam and letter of invitation may be required

Restrictions

  • Visitors are not allowed to work while in Canada
  • The validity of the visitor visa can not exceed the validity of the passport

Latest news
All visitor visas are now issued for multiple entries and up to 10 years

Process
Step 1 – Send application
Step 2 – Pass medical examination (if required)
Step 3 – Send travel document
Step 4 – Obtain visitor visa

Benefits

  • Interact with people with different language and culture
  • Visitors are allowed to attend certain study programs

Integra Immigration will help you maximize your chances and obtain your tourist visa on time for your trip

Frequently Asked Questions

Super Visa

Parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens and permanent residents have a new option for visiting Canada. You can now stay for longer with your family.

Integra Immigration will help you decide if the Super Visa is the right option for you!

Requirements

  • Valid travel document (passport)
  • Proof of strong ties to your home country
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover your stay in Canada
  • Medical examination
  • Canadian medical insurance coverage for at least one year
  • Letter of invitation from your child/grandchild
  • Proof of minimum income from your child/grandchild
  • Written financial agreement from your child/grandchild

Restrictions

  • Super Visa holders are not allowed to work while in Canada
  • The validity of the super visa will be the same as the validity of the passport minus one month

Latest news
The Super Visa is now a permanent government program

Process
Step 1 – Send application
Step 2 – Attend possible interview
Step 3 – Pass medical examination
Step 4 – Send travel document
Step 5 – Obtain super visa

Benefits

  • Interact with people with different language and culture
  • The super visa is issued for multiple entries and up to 10 years
  • Spend up to two years in Canada visiting your family without the need of renewing your status

Integra Immigration will present the strongest case possible to the immigration authorities so your parents/grandparents can visit their loved ones